Current Program Guide

Current Program Guide

The most recent schedule of our programs is found here. It also contains information about the various channels and the timing of show.

Program Guide

 

 

Jan 29 The BIG Way (PL740) Augusto Valverde says faith is the place to start your journey with God!

 

Feb 5 God’s Women: Rachel (SP539) Fr. Mike: Don’t miss this fourth episode in the series.

 

Feb 12 God’s Women: Miriam (SP540 Fr. Mike presents another strong Hebrew woman.

 

Feb 19 To See Again (PL740) Deborah Ouellette, Actor
Eye complications lead a couple to a new vision of faith and hope in our healing God

 

Feb 26 SEGway to Girl Power (PL742) Lindsay Brown The SEGway ProjectNotre Dame grad gets young Moslem girls in Nepal to play soccer and realize their self-worth.

 

Mar 5 God’s Women: Tamar (SP541) A woman gets justice by POSING as a prostitute and seducing her father-in-law.

 

Mar 12 God’s Women: Rahab (SP542) A woman in the genealogy of Jesus who just happens to actually BE a prostitute.

 

Mar 19 Never Lost (PL743) Damien Minna From high hopes to a debilitating accident to becoming an Ambassador of Joy!

 

Mar 26 Care for Creation (PL744) Betsy Reifsnider Worship of God needs to connect with respect for and care of God’s wonderful creation.

 

Apr 2 God’s Women: Ruth (SP543) Fr. Mike presents a biblical look at immigration.

 

Apr 9 Easter Joy (SP521) Fr. Mike bolsters our faith and joy with Resurrection victory and peace.

 

Apr 16 Easter (SP544) Fr. Mike allows us to share new life and the victory of Jesus risen.

 

Apr 23 God’s Women: Deborah (SP545) Fr. Mike presents a woman Judge who saves her people.

 

Apr 30 Circle V (PL745) St Vincent de Paul Society camp brings kids together to share and care for nature and each other.

 

May 7 Global SHCJ First African head of worldwide order of Sisters shares her firsthand view of urgent African needs.

 

May 14 God’s Women: Jael (SP546) Fr. Mike suggests what we can learn from this murdering lady.

 

Click Here for the PDF Copy of the Program Schedule